Warning: Missing argument 2 for wpdb::prepare(), called in /home/content/80/4361680/html/home/kerala-professional/wp-content/plugins/extended-categories-widget/libs/avh-db.php on line 62 and defined in /home/content/80/4361680/html/home/kerala-professional/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 1222
FIFA World Cup 2010 | www.friendzconnect.com

FIFA World Cup 2010

The entire world waits in anticipation as June 11th, the curtain raiser for the FIFA World Cup 2010 to be held in South Africa draws closer and closer.

Group A
Match Date – Time Venue Results
1 11/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JSC South Africa South Africa Background Mexico Mexico
2 11/06 20:30 Cape Town Uruguay Uruguay Background France France
17 16/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria South Africa South Africa Background Uruguay Uruguay
18 17/06 20:30 Polokwane France France Background Mexico Mexico
33 22/06 16:00 Rustenburg Mexico Mexico Background Uruguay Uruguay
34 22/06 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein France France Background South Africa South Africa
Group B
Match Date – Time Venue Results
3 12/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JEP Argentina Argentina Background Nigeria Nigeria
4 12/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Korea Republic Korea Republic Background Greece Greece
19 17/06 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Greece Greece Background Nigeria Nigeria
20 17/06 13:30 Johannesburg – JSC Argentina Argentina Background Korea Republic Korea Republic
35 22/06 20:30 Durban Nigeria Nigeria Background Korea Republic Korea Republic
36 22/06 20:30 Polokwane Greece Greece Background Argentina Argentina
Group C
Match Date – Time Venue Results
5 12/06 20:30 Rustenburg England England Background USA USA
6 13/06 13:30 Polokwane Algeria Algeria Background Slovenia Slovenia
22 18/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JEP Slovenia Slovenia Background USA USA
23 18/06 20:30 Cape Town England England Background Algeria Algeria
37 23/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Slovenia Slovenia Background England England
38 23/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria USA USA Background Algeria Algeria
Group D
Match Date – Time Venue Results
7 13/06 20:30 Durban Germany Germany Background Australia Australia
8 13/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Serbia Serbia Background Ghana Ghana
21 18/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Germany Germany Background Serbia Serbia
24 19/06 16:00 Rustenburg Ghana Ghana Background Australia Australia
39 23/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JSC Ghana Ghana Background Germany Germany
40 23/06 20:30 Nelspruit Australia Australia Background Serbia Serbia
Group E
Match Date – Time Venue Results
9 14/06 13:30 Johannesburg – JSC Netherlands Netherlands Background Denmark Denmark
10 14/06 16:00 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Japan Japan Background Cameroon Cameroon
25 19/06 13:30 Durban Netherlands Netherlands Background Japan Japan
26 19/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Cameroon Cameroon Background Denmark Denmark
43 24/06 20:30 Rustenburg Denmark Denmark Background Japan Japan
44 24/06 20:30 Cape Town Cameroon Cameroon Background Netherlands Netherlands
Group F
Match Date – Time Venue Results
11 14/06 20:30 Cape Town Italy Italy Background Paraguay Paraguay
12 15/06 13:30 Rustenburg New Zealand New Zealand Background Slovakia Slovakia
27 20/06 13:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Slovakia Slovakia Background Paraguay Paraguay
28 20/06 16:00 Nelspruit Italy Italy Background New Zealand New Zealand
41 24/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JEP Slovakia Slovakia Background Italy Italy
42 24/06 16:00 Polokwane Paraguay Paraguay Background New Zealand New Zealand
Group G
Match Date – Time Venue Results
13 15/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Côte d'Ivoire Côte d’Ivoire Background Portugal Portugal
14 15/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JEP Brazil Brazil Background Korea DPR Korea DPR
29 20/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JSC Brazil Brazil Background Côte d’Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
30 21/06 13:30 Cape Town Portugal Portugal Background Korea DPR Korea DPR
45 25/06 16:00 Durban Portugal Portugal Background Brazil Brazil
46 25/06 16:00 Nelspruit Korea DPR Korea DPR Background Côte d’Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Group H
Match Date – Time Venue Results
15 16/06 13:30 Nelspruit Honduras Honduras Background Chile Chile
16 16/06 16:00 Durban Spain Spain Background Switzerland Switzerland
31 21/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Chile Chile Background Switzerland Switzerland
32 21/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JEP Spain Spain Background Honduras Honduras
47 25/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Chile Chile Background Spain Spain
48 25/06 20:30 Mangaung / Bloemfontein Switzerland Switzerland Background Honduras Honduras

Related posts:

  1. CBSE School Board 12th Class Exam Result 2010 Declared at cbse.results.nic
  2. Flytxt unveils upgraded version of Neon
  3. Twitter Tips and Tricks 2010
  4. Tween Virtual World Woozworld Spins Off From Tribal Nova, Raises $3 Million

Leave a Comment

Switch to our mobile site